List of IMR reviewers, 2011-2012

International Marketing Review

ISSN: 0265-1335

Article publication date: 26 October 2012

Downloads
332

Citation

(2012), "List of IMR reviewers, 2011-2012", International Marketing Review, Vol. 29 No. 6. https://doi.org/10.1108/imr.2012.03629faa.002

Publisher

:

Emerald Group Publishing Limited

Copyright © 2012, Emerald Group Publishing Limited


List of IMR reviewers, 2011-2012

List of IMR reviewers, 2011-2012

Article Type: List of IMR reviewers, 2011-2012 From: International Marketing Review, Volume 29, Issue 6.

Agndal, Henrik

Ahmed, Sadrudin

Ahokangas, Petri

Albaum, Gerald

Alden, Dana

Alexander, Nicholas

Al-Khatib, Jamal

Almor, Tamar

Altinay, Levent

Andersson, Svante

Andras, Trina

Andras, Trina

Andras, Trina

Andriopoulos, Constantine

Angell, Rob

Arnold, Todd

Aspelund, Arild

Axinn, Catherine

Babin, Barry

Bakir, Aysen

Balabanis, George

Baldegger, Rico

Bardhi, Fleura

Barnes, Bradley

Bartikowski, Boris

Basuroy, Suman

Beatson, Amanda

Bianchi, Constanza

Blankson, Charles

Blesa, Andreu

Blomqvist, Kirsimarja

Blut, Markus

Boehe, Dirk

Borges, Adilson

Borghini, Stephania

Boso, Nathaniel

Bourlakis, Michael

Brennan, Ross

Brewer, Paul

Briggs, Max

Buchanan-Oliver, Margo

Burnaz, Sebnem

Burt, Steve

Buttriss, Gary

Caldwell, Niall

Callow, Michael

Cambra-Fierro, Jesus

Campelo, Adriana

Carrigan, Marylyn

Cavicchi, Alessio

Cayla, Julien

Cerviño Fernández, Julio

Chakrabarti, Ronika

Chandra, Yanto

Chao, Paul

Chattalas, Michael

Chetty, Sylvie

Chiao, Yu-Ching

Choi, Yung Kyun

Christodoulides, George

Chung, Henry

Clarke, Irvine

Cleveland, Mark

Crick, David

Cui, Charles

Czarnecka, Barbara

d’Astous, Alain

De Luca, Luigi

de Pelsmacker, Patrick

Dellestrand, Henrik

Demangeot, Catherine

Deng, Ping

Dennis, Charles

Dens, Nathalie

Dewsnap, Belinda

Diamantopoulos, Adamantios

DIANOUX, Christian

Dimofte, Claudiu

Doherty, Anne-Marie

Dow, Douglas

Durmusoglu, Serdar

Eckhardt, Giana

Elg, Ulf

Eng, Teck

Eriksson, Kent

Ettenson, Richard

Evangelista, Felicitas

Evers, Natasha

Ewing, Mike

Fastoso, Fernando

Ferraro, Rosellina

Fetscherin, Marc

Filipescu, Diana

Fletcher, Margaret

Ford, John

Frambach, Ruud

Francioni, Barbara

Freeman, Susan

Fuchs, Christoph

Funk, Charles

Gabrielsson, Peter

Garcia de Madariaga, Jesus

Gaston-Breton, Charlotte

Gaur, Ajai

Ghauri, Pervez

Gilliland, David

Gomes, Emanuel

Gomes, Emanuel

Gonzalez-Padron, Tracy

Grace, Debra

Gregory, Gary

Grey, Brendan

Griffith, David

Grinstein, Amir

Grougiou, Vassiliki

Grunert, Klaus

Guion, Deirdre

Guo, Chiquan

Gupta, Suraksha

Hagberg-Andersson, åsa

Hajro, Aida

Halläbck, Johanna

Hallikas, Jukka

Hånell, Sara

Hanna, Richard

Hassan, Louise

Hassett, Melanie

He, Xinming

He, Yi

Hemsley-Brown, Jane

Herz, Marc

Heslop, Louise

Hilmersson, Mikael

Hisrich, Robert

Holden, Nigel

Holzmüller, Hartmut

Huang, Hazel

Hughes, Matthew

Hultman, Magnus

Hunter, Gary

Hurmerinta-Peltomäki, Leila

Ibeh, Kevin

Im, Subin

Jaakkola, Matti

Jack, Gavin

Jafari, Aliakbar

Jantunen, Ari

Jaramillo, Fernando

Johanson, Jan

Johnston, Wesley

Jones, Marian

Josiassen, Alexander

Jung, Jae Min

Kaleka, Anna

Karande, Kiran

Katsikea, Evangelia

Katsikeas, Costas

Keaveney, Susan

Kitchen, Philip

Klein, Jill

Knight, Gary

Koenig, Tatjana

Kohtamäki, Marko

Kouropalatis, Yiannis

Kramer, Thomas

Kraus, Sascha

Krider, Robert

Kuivalainen, Olli

Kyläheiko, Kalevi

Lado, Nora

Lages, Carmen

Lages, Cristiana

Lages, Luis

Larimo, Jorma

Lee, Hsiang-Ming

Lee, Julie

Lee, Richard

Leonidou, Constantinos

Leonidou, Leonidas

Lerman, Dawn

Li, Julie Juan

Liesch, Peter

Lim, Elison

Linares, Esmeralda

Lindgreen, Adam

Lindstrand, Angelika

Littunen, Hannu

Liuhto, Kari

Loane, Sharon

Lowe, Ben

Madsen, Tage Koed

Magnusson, Peter

Maher, Amro

Malhotra, Shavin

Maringe, Felix

Martín Martín, Oscar

Matthyssens, Paul

McDermott, Michael

McGaughey, Sara

McGoldrick, Peter

McKechnie, Sally

McNaughton, Rod

Menguc, Bulent

Merunka, Dwight

Michaelidou, Nina

Molina, Francisco José

Morgan-Thomas, Anna

Morrow, Trevor

Morschett, Dirk

Mouzas, Stefanos

Musa, Ghazali

Nakata, Cheryl

Naldi, Lucia

Naude, Peter

Navarro-García, Antonio

Neubaum, Donald

Newton, Fiona

Noble, Charles

Nummela, Niina

Obadia, Claude

O’Cass, Aron

O’Dwyer, Michele

Okazaki, Shintaro

Okoroafo, Sam

Owens, Martin

Paavilainen-Mäntymäki, Eriikka

Paliwoda, Stan

Palmer, Mark

Papadopoulos, Nicolas

Pappu, Ravi

Park, Ji Eun

Park, Taekyung

Parthasarathy, Madhavan

Paul, Hughes

Pauwels, Piet

Pehrsson, Anders

Penz, Elfriede

Perks, Helen

Perks, Keith

Petersen, Bent

Petrovici, Dan

Pihkala, Timo

Plakoyiannaki, Emmanuella

Polyorat, Kawpong

Powell, Shaun

Proud, Bill

Rafiq, Mohammed

Rasmussen, Erik

Renko, Maija

Rennhak, Carsten

Reynolds, Nina

Rialp-Criado, Josep

Riefler, Petra

Roath, Tony

Robson, Matthew

Rojas-Méndez, José

Roman, Sergio

Rose, Elizabeth

Rudd, John

Ruiz, Salvador

Rushton, Angela

Ruzzier, Mitja

Saarenketo, Sami

Sahadev, Sunil

Sainio, Liisa-Maija

Samiee, Saeed

Schlegelmilch, Bodo

Schmitt, Julien

Schwens, Christian

Schwepker, Charles

Seidenfuss, Kai-Uwe

Sengupta, Sanjit

Servais, Per

Servantie, Vinciane

Shoham, Aviv

Shukla, Paurav

Sichtmann, Christina

Simintiras, Tony

Singh, Nitish

Sinkovics, Rudolf

Sivakumar, K

Skarmeas, Dionysis

Slater, Stephanie

Smirnova, Maria

Solberg, Carl

Sørensen, Hans Eibe

Souchon, Anne

Sousa, Carlos

Stephan, Ute

Story, Vicky

Stöttinger, Barbara

Strizhakova, Yuliya

Sundqvist, Sanna

Supphellen, Magne

Swoboda, Bernhard

Tadajewski, Mark

Tan, Soo Jiuan

Taras, Vasyl

Tarkiainen, Anssi

Tasoluk, Burcu

Taylor, Charles

Taylor, David

Terho, Harri

Theodosiou, Marios

Tiwsakul, Rungpaka Amy

Tollner, Alke

Townsend, Janell

Troilo, Gabriele

Turcan, Romeo

Usunier, Jean-Claude

Väätänen, Juha

van Noort, Guda

Veloutsou, Cleopatra

Verlegh, Peeter

Villar, Cristina

Voorveld, Hilde

Voss, Kevin

Vrontis, Demetris

Wakkee, Ingrid

Walters, Peter

Wan, Lisa C.

Wang, Xuehua

Wang, Yong

Welch, Lawrence

Westjohn, Stanford

Wilken, Robert

Yamin, Mo

Yang, Deli

Yaprak, Attila

Yeoh, Poh-Lin

Yildiz, Harun Emre

Yoon, Doyle

Zaichkowsky, Judith

Zeugner-Roth, Katharina

Zhang, Chun

Zou, Shaoming